Past Residents

(This map only includes the last four years of graduates; we have sent our residents all over the world!)

SVEM Map 6.13.20.JPG
C
Class of 2021
Ryan Brzycki
Sierra Burden
Tucker Carlson
Jennifer Cullison
Robert Deveny
Kristin DiGioia
Edmond Fenton
Scotty Fulton
Shyam Murali
Adam Murray
Angeline Owens
Alexander Payvandi
Laura Wilkie
Class of 2020
Heidi Hutchison: EMS Fellowship, University of California San Diego
Amye Farag: Global Emergency Medicine Fellowship, University of California San Francisco 
Bret Lindstrom: EPNO Group in Toledo, OH
Kent Weaver: EPNO Group in Toledo, OH
Michael Rodgers: TeamHealth at Mercy St. Anne's in Toledo, OH
Daniel Atchinson: TeamHealth in Cincinnati, OH
Brian Ashbrock: Anesthesia Critical Care Fellowship,  Washington University St. Louis
Robert Brown: TeamHealth in Oregon
Will Krost: Administrative/Clinical in Nashville, TN
Anthony D'Errico: Air Force in Boise, Idaho
Class of 2019
Ally Hynes: Surgical Critical Care Fellowship, University of Pennsylvania 
Courtney Keel: TeamHealth in Toledo, OH
Syed Hussain: TeamHealth in Northwest, OH
Tyler Gombash: USACS in Akron, OH
Jaclyn Nguyen: USACS in Austin, TX
Alex Anoka: Southern Illinois Healthcare in Carbondale, IL
Michael Bryant: USACS University Hospital in Charlotte, NC
Justin Cole: Penn Highlands Health Center in Dubois, PA
Tim Covell: Bayshore Medical Center in Houston, TX
Imran Khan: Abrazo Medical Center in Phoenix, AZ
John Miller: Kettering Health Network in Dayton, OH
Jared Reichfield: Aultman Hospital in Canton, OH
Rachel Zinsou: LOCUMS for Envision in Toledo, OH
Class of 2018
Philip Avedschmidt: Kaiser Permanente South in Sacramento, CA
Kevin Barber: Infinity Healthcare in Milwaukee, WI
Temitope Bejide: Geisinger Community Medical Center in Scranton, PA
Daniel Cobau: PIH Health Physicians in Whittier, CA
Nicole Cook: US Naval Hospital in Okinawa, Japan
Anthony Dolney: Southwestern Michigan Emergency Services in Kalamazoo, MI
Jacob Goliver: Emergency Physicians of Northwest Ohio in Toledo, OH
Glen Gutterson: Long Island Jewish Forest Hills in NYC, NY
Alexandra Murray: St. Luke's Hospital in Maumee, OH
Nakitta Noel: Roger Williams Medical Center in Providence, RI
Kwabena Osei: LOCUMS in Ohio
Mark Panetta: War Memorial Hospital in Marie, MI
David Pike: Hamilton Emergency Physicians in Noblesville, IN
Devin Shroyer: USACS in Cincinnati, OH
Timothy Steenhoff: UTMC in Toledo, OH
 
Class of 2017
James Broschak: TeamHealth at Mercy St. Charles in Toledo, OH
Alexander Dzurik: TeamHealth at Mercy St. Vincent in Toledo, OH
Christina Ellis: TeamHealth at Mercy St. Vincent in Toledo, OH
Jessica Elrod: EPNO Group in Toledo, OH
Andrew Gasca: USACS in Tampa, FL
Kyle Gerakopoulos: West Boca Medical Center in Boca Raton, FL
Timothy Hattier: North Oaks Medical Center in Hammond, LA
Hela Kotob: USACS in Akron, OH
Nikhil Mohan: ProMedica Monroe Regional Hospital in Monroe, MI
Jeniel Parmar: Palm Beach Gardens Medical Center in Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Edward Rodenkirch: Gundersen Health System in LaCrosse, WI
Brian Scheele: St. Joseph's Medical Center in Stockton, CA
Michael Tang: Sunrise Hospital and Medical Center in Las Vegas, NV
Thomas Williman: Parkview Regional Medical Center in Fort Wayne, IN